Tender for Starter, Providing and fixing Single Phase Starter 20 A f...

The DEPARTMENT OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Starter, Providing and fixing Single Phase Starter 20 A for Split AC, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #14) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6913538 | Ref ID: 130870903).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing EI and Fans and allied work at RMC DC Sector V Salt Lake Kolkata, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing EI and Fans and allied work at RMC DC Sector V Salt Lake Kolkata, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Starter, Providing and fixing Single Phase Starter 20 A for Split AC, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130870903

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6913538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing Single Phase Starter 20 A for Split AC
BOQ Title: Providing EI and Fans and allied work at RMC DC Sector V Salt Lake Kolkata, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1
Item Title: Starter
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-11-2025 2:25 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Providing EI and Fans and allied work at RMC DC Sector V Salt Lake Kolkata

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections