Tender for Starter Motor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Starter Motor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915881 | Ref ID: 147191163).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boq based bidding, Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming IS 15500 (Part 3) Timing Belt RF... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boq based bidding, Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming IS 15500 (Part 3) Timing Belt RF... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Starter Motor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147191163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915881

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STARTER MOTOR
BOQ Title: boq based bidding, Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming IS 15500 (Part 3) Timing Belt RF...
BOQ Title: boq based bidding, Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming IS 15500 (Part 3) Timing Belt RF...
Item Title: Starter Motor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: boq based bidding
GeMARPTS Searched: RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028, Stud Assembly (OFB), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Manual Paddy Weeder Searched String: CABLE ASSY COMPLETE RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections