Tender for Starter Box, Waterproof starter panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Starter Box, Waterproof starter panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7725090 | Ref ID: 145790031).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Borewell with Handpump, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Borewell with Handpump, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Starter Box, Waterproof starter panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145790031

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7725090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Waterproof starter panel
BOQ Title: Borewell with Handpump, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2)
Item Title: Starter Box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2026 6:06 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Borewell with Handpump
GeMARPTS Searched: Deepwell Hand Pumps Conforming To IS 15500 (Part 2), Manually Operated Knapsack Sprayer, Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 2762, Steel components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 4)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections