Tender for Start Plate, START PLATE SS316 L as per specification doc...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Start Plate, START PLATE SS316 L as per specification document, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6427297 | Ref ID: 122695393).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 704E3004 Plate and Gaskets, Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 704E3004 Plate and Gaskets, Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Start Plate, START PLATE SS316 L as per specification document, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122695393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6427297

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: START PLATE SS316 L as per specification document
BOQ Title: 704E3004 Plate and Gaskets, Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL)
BOQ Title: 704E3004 Plate and Gaskets, Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL)
Item Title: Start Plate
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 15-07-2025 9:42 AM
End Date: 25-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: 704E3004 PLATE AND GASKETS
GeMARPTS Searched: Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL), Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ), Spiral wound gaskets, Steel Plates for Structural and General Engineering Purposes (V2), Bac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections