Tender for Star Plate, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Star Plate, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7958041 | Ref ID: 147912612).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gas Pipe, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing (V2) Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gas Pipe, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing (V2) Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Star Plate, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147912612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7958041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Star Plate
BOQ Title: Gas Pipe, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing (V2) Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment
BOQ Title: Gas Pipe, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing (V2) Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Star Plate
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: GAS PIPE
GeMARPTS Searched: (BEML), Welding Cap, Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948 Searched String: Hand grinder Bosch Wet Grinder, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Angle Grinder, Pneumatic Grinder, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Straight Grinder (V2), Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2), Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Digital M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections