Tender for Star-Delta Starter Panel Board Suitable for 7.5 Hp

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Star-Delta Starter Panel Board Suitable for 7.5 Hp in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 99255817 | Ref ID: 125390493).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Star-Delta Starter Panel Board Suitable for 7.5 Hp

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125390493

Notice Ref. No.: 99255817

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply and testing of star-delta starter panel board suitable for 7.5 HP to 20 HP submersible pump motor set 3 phase 415 volt AC complete as per following specification :-(1)push button with light 230 V-02 nos. (2) Auto time switch 16 amp 230 V -01 nos. (3) single phase preventer vsp2 415v - 01 nos. (4) Di gital ampere meter with selector switch- 01 nos. (5) Digital voltmeter 500V-01 nos (6) MCCB 4 pole breakin g capacity 63 AMP. - 01 nos. (7) Digital hour meter 230 V - 01 nos (8) HRC fuse unit 63 A complete - 03 nos. (9) electronic motor protection relay 5-60 amp.CSMPA-60-T, 60A, 220 VAC - 01 nos. (10)two way toggle switc h 10 amp for manual auto - 01 nos. (11) star delta timer 0-60 sec. - 01 nos. (12) 03 pole contactor 70 amp 3 phase with aux. block (2 NO+2 NC) - 03 nos.(13) CT 50/5 per unit - 03 nos. (14) Control fuse - 03 nos. (15 ) Water level control guard of 3 prode system - 01 nos. (16) Average dimension 640X500X290 mm.(17) LED indicating lamp for motor on, motor trip & RYB phase indicator - 05 nos. (NOTE :- ALL SWITCH GEAR TO SEP ARATE ) Switch gear Make:- L&T, Siemens, BCH, ABB, Minilec, havells, CG or Equivelent Note- : Authorization c ertificate & OEM/CHALLAN/INNVOICE & Test certificate with One year warranty on paper at the time of deliv ery. . [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 99
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/08/2025 17:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/09/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE Ele. Repair Shop Kota, WCR Rajasthan 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections