Tender for Staplers(V3), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, File/Fold...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Staplers(V3), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, File/Folder (V3), Writing Pens, Paper Clips (V2) Confor, Qty: 160 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6923926 | Ref ID: 131205531).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Staplers(V3), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, File/Folder (V3), Writing Pens, Paper Clips (V2) Confor, Qty: 160 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Staplers(V3), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, File/Folder (V3), Writing Pens, Paper Clips (V2) Confor, Qty: 160 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Staplers(V3), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, File/Folder (V3), Writing Pens, Paper Clips (V2) Confor, Qty: 160

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131205531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6923926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Staplers(V3) (Q4), Desktop Calculator - Electronics (Q4), File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Writing Pens (Q4), Paper Clips (V2) Conforming to IS 5650 (Q4), Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 (Q4), Markers and Highlighters (Q4), Staple Pins/Staples(V3) (Q4), Paper Adhesives, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type (V2) Conforming to IS 2257 (Q3), Lithium - Ion Cells and Batteries for Portable Application (Rechargeable Batteries) as per IS 16047 / IEC 61960 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 160
Start Date: 01-12-2025 1:08 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections