Tender for Staplers (V2), Staplers (V2), Staplers (V2), Binding Punc...

The PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Staplers (V2), Staplers (V2), Staplers (V2), Binding Punch Machine, Binding Punch Machine, Binding Punch, Qty: 2394 in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5880551 | Ref ID: 113918578).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Staplers (V2), Staplers (V2), Staplers (V2), Binding Punch Machine, Binding Punch Machine, Binding Punch, Qty: 2394 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Staplers (V2), Staplers (V2), Staplers (V2), Binding Punch Machine, Binding Punch Machine, Binding Punch, Qty: 2394 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Staplers (V2), Staplers (V2), Staplers (V2), Binding Punch Machine, Binding Punch Machine, Binding Punch, Qty: 2394

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113918578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5880551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Staplers (V2) (Q3), binding punch machine (Q3), Pen Stand (V2) (Q4), Binder Clips (V2) (Q3), Register (V2) (Q4), stamp pads (Q4), Desktop Calculator - Electronics (Q4), Cartridge (Drawing) Paper as per IS 1848 (Part 2) (Q4), Spring File (Q3), Box File (Q4), Dak Pad (V2) (Q4), Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 393 (Q4), Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499 (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Self Adhesive Flags (V2) (Q4), Highlighter Pen (Q4), Transparent Tape (V2) (Q4), Fluid Correction Pen (V2) (Q4), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev) (Q3), Carbon Papers as per IS 1551 (Q4), Eraser (Q4), Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 (Q4), Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 (Q4), Polypropylene Sutli (Q3), Portable Sealed Rechargeable Single Cells - Nickel - Metal Hydride (Rechargeable Batteries) as per IS 16048, 16046 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 2394
Start Date: 29-01-2025 2:28 PM
End Date: 08-02-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections