Tender for Stapler Small, Qty: 48 Numbers, (BOQ Item #35)

The AAI CARGO LOGISTICS AND ALLIED SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED (AAICLAS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stapler Small, Qty: 48 Numbers, (BOQ Item #35) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866053 | Ref ID: 146432577). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36050.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Housekeeping and Stationery Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983 Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Housekeeping and Stationery Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983 Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Stapler Small, Qty: 48 Numbers, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146432577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866053

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stapler Small ... 10/4 ... Metal Body (Kangaro HP10 or equivalent)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Housekeeping and Stationery Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983 Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic ...
Item Title: Stapler Small
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2026 8:50 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36050
BOQ Title: Procurement of Housekeeping and Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Winches, Wooden Podium, Prelaminated Particle Boards From Wood and Other Lignocellulosic Material conforming to IS 12823 (V2), Divyangjan-Fashion And Apparel, Covers Mattress Khadi, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS 12406 (V2), Steel Trunk co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections