Tender for Stapler Small, Qty: 10 Pkt, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stapler Small, Qty: 10 Pkt, (BOQ Item #41) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7731740 | Ref ID: 144462994).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement stationery items, File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement stationery items, File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Stapler Small, Qty: 10 Pkt, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144462994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7731740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stapler Small
BOQ Title: procurement stationery items, File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: Stapler Small
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-07-2026 3:08 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Stapler Pin big Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Hemorrhoid Stapler, Staplers(V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Circular Stapler (V2), Hemorrhoid Stapler (V2), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293, Skin Stapler (V2), Powered Endos...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections