Tender for stapler pins small, Qty: 60 Box, (BOQ Item #56)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for stapler pins small, Qty: 60 Box, (BOQ Item #56) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7872711 | Ref ID: 146546611).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Stationery Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Stationery Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: stapler pins small, Qty: 60 Box, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146546611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7872711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kangaro Stapler Pins No 10-1M Standard Size pack of 20
BOQ Title: Misc Stationery Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989
Item Title: stapler pins small
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 04-08-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Misc Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Marking Cones, Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, ESD Workstations, Moisteners (V2), Panchakarma Accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections