Tender for Stapler machine heavy duty, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stapler machine heavy duty, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6757566 | Ref ID: 128315035).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary, Pencil box Photography Paper (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary, Pencil box Photography Paper (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Stapler machine heavy duty, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128315035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6757566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stapler machine heavy duty
BOQ Title: Stationary, Pencil box Photography Paper (V2)
Item Title: Stapler machine heavy duty
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-10-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 28-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OHP transparent sheet 100 micron Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2), Transparent plastic sheet(BHEL), Sheet Barrack (Polyester Cotton) and Sheet Hospital (100% Cotton) (IAF), Polyethylene Films and Sheets (Version 2) as per IS 2508 (Latest), Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections