Tender for Stanley tool kit set, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stanley tool kit set, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9) in Bandipora, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922926 | Ref ID: 147350635).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Splash Proof Goggle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Splash Proof Goggle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Stanley tool kit set, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147350635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stanley tool kit set
BOQ Title: Chemical Splash Proof Goggle
BOQ Title: Chemical Splash Proof Goggle
Item Title: Stanley tool kit set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-08-2026 1:07 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ratchet handle heavy duty Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, industrial vacuum cleaner, Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections