Tender for stanley tool kit hand bag, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for stanley tool kit hand bag, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6723518 | Ref ID: 126960012).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Combination Spanner Set, Box Spanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Combination Spanner Set, Box Spanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: stanley tool kit hand bag, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126960012

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6723518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: stanley tool kit hand bag
BOQ Title: Combination Spanner Set, Box Spanner
Item Title: stanley tool kit hand bag
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-09-2025 5:07 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Combination Spanner Set
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Combination Spanner Set Adjustable Spanner, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Box Spanner, Drill Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103, Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Combination Board, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Combi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections