Tender for Stanley Rubber Mallet, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, MAHARASHTRA STATE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stanley Rubber Mallet, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7246548 | Ref ID: 137707358). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Makerspace Lab, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Electro - Mechanical Components (ASoSE) Tool Kit for Mechanical Produc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Makerspace Lab, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Electro - Mechanical Components (ASoSE) Tool Kit for Mechanical Produc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Stanley Rubber Mallet, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137707358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7246548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MakerSpace Mechanical Lab Related Equipment
BOQ Title: Mechanical Makerspace Lab, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Electro - Mechanical Components (ASoSE) Tool Kit for Mechanical Produc...
Item Title: Stanley Rubber Mallet
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-03-2026 5:45 PM
End Date: 28-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Mechanical Makerspace Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Electro - Mechanical Components (ASoSE)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections