Tender for Standing Safety Board with Frame, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Standing Safety Board with Frame, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7009020 | Ref ID: 134248593).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of furniture for swimming pool Gymnasium and Sport Facilities and Cafeteria, Executive Table (V4) Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Tabl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of furniture for swimming pool Gymnasium and Sport Facilities and Cafeteria, Executive Table (V4) Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Tabl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Standing Safety Board with Frame, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134248593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7009020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STANDING SAFETY BOARD WITH FRAME as per specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of furniture for swimming pool Gymnasium and Sport Facilities and Cafeteria, Executive Table (V4) Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Tabl...
Item Title: Standing Safety Board with Frame
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 23-01-2026 10:15 AM
End Date: 13-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of furniture for swimming pool Gymnasium and Sport Facilities and Cafeteria
GeMARPTS Searched: Executive Table (V4) Searched String: Aluminum shoe rack Wooden Shoe Rack, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Shoe Racks, Shoe Racks-handcrafted, Aluminum Tape, Networking / Server Rack, Aluminum Foil Containers, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Al...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections