Tender for Standing Garment Steamer, Steam Iron, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Standing Garment Steamer, Steam Iron, Qty: 2 in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7337102 | Ref ID: 137441934).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Domestic Clothing Steam Irons Conforming to IS 6290 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Domestic Clothing Steam Irons Conforming to IS 6290 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Standing Garment Steamer, Steam Iron, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137441934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7337102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Standing Garment Steamer, Steam Iron
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 09-03-2026 7:08 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Domestic Clothing Steam Irons Conforming to IS 6290 (V2), Garden Bench, Steam Coal, Iron Standard, Thermodynamic Steam Trap, Classroom Stools, Steam Cooking System, Cast Iron Bench, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Electric Soldering Iron

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections