Tender for Standing Cafe Table, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Standing Cafe Table, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6553022 | Ref ID: 124186174).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Electric Tea Kettle, Domestic Casserole Dish or Pan (V2) tea kettle set Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Electric Tea Kettle, Domestic Casserole Dish or Pan (V2) tea kettle set Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Standing Cafe Table, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124186174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6553022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standing Cafe Table
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Electric Tea Kettle, Domestic Casserole Dish or Pan (V2) tea kettle set Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Standing Cafe Table
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2025 5:20 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Electric Tea Kettle
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Stainless Steel Electric Tea Kettle 10 Liter mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Water Boiler, Barbecues / Tandoor, non carbonated beverage dispenser, Sanitizing Machine (V2), Pole Mounted ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections