Tender for Standardization of Cess in Kollam (Qln) P.Way-Section

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Standardization of Cess in Kollam (Qln) P.Way-Section in Thiruvanananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2-TVC-1-2026 | Ref ID: 135943404). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35381571.97, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 326900.00.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Standardization of Cess in Kollam (Qln) P.Way-Section

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135943404

Notice Ref. No.: 2-TVC-1-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 35381571.97

Tender EMD: ₹ 326900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Re-routing of existing signalling / communication cables to facilitate earth work by manual means by excavating to the extent required taking out the cables without causing any damage, making trenches in all classes of soil to a depth of 1m, putting the cable to new trench over a layer of coarse river sand of 10cmthickness, placing country bricks and filling back the trenches inlayers of 50cm thickness, consolidation by ramming with wooden rammers etc. complete with all lead and lift, crossing the track if required as directed by the Engineer in charge. (The work will have to be done as per the direction of SE/JE of signalling branch) 2 NS2 826.00 Sqm 80.00 66080.00 AT Par 66080.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 35381571.97
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/02/2026 13:18
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 326900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections