Tender for Standard Photodiode Power Sensor & Power/Energy Meter, Qt...

The CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Standard Photodiode Power Sensor & Power/Energy Meter, Qty: 1 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7587504 | Ref ID: 142123276).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital RF Power Meter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital RF Power Meter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Standard Photodiode Power Sensor & Power/Energy Meter, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142123276

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7587504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Standard Photodiode Power Sensor & Power/Energy Meter
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 26-05-2026 2:58 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Factor Meter - Digital, Digital pH Meter, Digital RF Power Meter (V2), Passive optical network power meter, Transformer Oil BDV Test Set, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, multicable winch, Automatic Door sensor, Scanner (V3), Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections