Tender for Standard Manhole Cover of Openingø 600 Mm, Manhole Type ...

The HOOGHLY COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED (HCSL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Standard Manhole Cover of Openingø 600 Mm, Manhole Type - A2 Surface Mounted with Fixed Handle, Qty: 4 in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7706135 | Ref ID: 143951264).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Standard Manhole Cover of Openingø 600 Mm, Manhole Type - A2 Surface Mounted with Fixed Handle, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143951264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7706135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Standard Manhole Cover of Openingø 600 Mm, Manhole Type - A2 Surface Mounted with Fixed Handle
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 24-06-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Chapati/Dosa Griddle (Tawa), Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), Auditorium Chair (V2), Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections