Tender for Standard Iso Container

The NATIONAL ATMOSPHERIC RESEARCH LABORATORY (NARL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Standard Iso Container in Gadanki, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GN202400006301 | Ref ID: 112222952).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Standard Iso Container

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112222952

Notice Ref. No.: GN202400006301

Tender Value: ₹ 1239000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Standard ISO Container
Category: Electronics Equipment
Tender ID: 2024_NARL_782748_1
Organisation Chain: National Atmospheric Research Laboratory
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2024 04:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jan-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jan-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 39, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections