Tender for Standard Hardware Kit

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Standard Hardware Kit in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 27263399 | Ref ID: 145281083).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Standard Hardware Kit

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145281083

Notice Ref. No.: 27263399

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Standerd Hardware Kit for Tm Type 6Fra-6068 for Wag-9/Wap-7 Loco, One Set C Onsists of 15 Items 73 Nos. as Under. (1) Socket Hand Counter Sunk Screw M10 X 30, Pc.8.8T O Is:1367. Qty. 08 Nos. (2) Hex.Head Screw M6 X 20, Zink Plated, Pc.8.8 to Is:1367. Qty. 04 Nos. ( 3) Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw Zink Plated M20 X 55, Pc.12.9 to Is:2269-95. Qty. 16 Nos. (4) Hex . Head Screw M12 X 30, Zink Plated, Pc.8.8 to Is:1367. Qty. 03 Nos.(5) Hex. Socket Head Cap Sc Rew M8 X 25, Pc.12.9 to Is:1367. Qty. 02 Nos. (6) Hex. Head Screw M8 X 30, Zink Plated, Pc.8.8 t O Is:1367. Qty. 04 Nos [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 27
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/07/2026 16:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 65110.00

Consignee
AMM-D(TMW) NASIK RD., CR Maharashtra 460.00 Set
DY CMM (ACL) BSL, CR Maharashtra 1380.00 Set
SMM-D(ELS) KALYAN, CR Maharashtra 22.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100482 - A) Standard Hardware Kit (FRA), C&D No. 5780/092
(5780/ 085, 5716/059 ), (MINOR) B) Standard Hardware Kit (FXA), C&D No.
5890/069, (5890/ 062, 5816/049), (MINOR) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections