Tender for Standard Ammonia solution, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #8)

The CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Standard Ammonia solution, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #8) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7480844 | Ref ID: 141515772). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12110.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAB Chemical, pH Electrode (V2) Water Quality Meters / Analyzers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAB Chemical, pH Electrode (V2) Water Quality Meters / Analyzers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Standard Ammonia solution, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141515772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7480844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12110

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification list attached
BOQ Title: LAB Chemical, pH Electrode (V2) Water Quality Meters / Analyzers
Item Title: Standard Ammonia solution
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 18-05-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 08-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12110
BOQ Title: LAB Chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Acetamiprid Crm (V2), Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Atrazine Crm(V2), X - Ray Fixer for Radiology, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Customer Relationship Management Software, Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser, Ferro Vanadium for SAIL, Automated tissue processor, Drums large, fixed ends, Grade A ISI Marke...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections