Tender for Standard Accessories Electrical Wire, Qty: 19 Pieces, (BO...

The UNION BANK OF INDIA (UBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Standard Accessories Electrical Wire, Qty: 19 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7713182 | Ref ID: 144050850).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Airconditioners, Recirculating chiller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Airconditioners, Recirculating chiller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Standard Accessories Electrical Wire, Qty: 19 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144050850

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7713182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical Wire
BOQ Title: Airconditioners, Recirculating chiller
Item Title: Standard Accessories Electrical Wire
Item Quantity: 19
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-06-2026 6:35 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Airconditioners
GeMARPTS Searched: Vasti Yanthram (Niruha) with Disposable Accessories - Kit For Panchakarma, Chair for General Purpose, Snorkel with Mask for coastal Application, Recirculating chiller, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Bore Gauge With Its Accessories (BH...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections