Tender for Standalone ceiling mountain fire suppression system, Qty:...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Standalone ceiling mountain fire suppression system, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6371805 | Ref ID: 123281890).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaneous Items for Workshops, ESD wrist Strap category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaneous Items for Workshops, ESD wrist Strap Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Standalone ceiling mountain fire suppression system, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123281890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6371805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standalone ceiling mountain fire suppression system
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items for Workshops, ESD wrist Strap
Item Title: Standalone ceiling mountain fire suppression system
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-07-2025 11:28 AM
End Date: 04-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS FOR WORKSHOPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: standalone ceiling mounted fire suppression system Bottle Stand, Cloth Dryer Stand, Coat Stand, burette stand, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, flask stand, Magnetic Stand, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), funnel stand, Speaker Stand Searched String: Wri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections