Tender for Stand Post, Double Head, Fire Hydrant, Qty: 325

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stand Post, Double Head, Fire Hydrant, Qty: 325 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7924172 | Ref ID: 147387196).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Double Headed Fire Hydrant Stand Post category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Double Headed Fire Hydrant Stand Post Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Stand Post, Double Head, Fire Hydrant, Qty: 325

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147387196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7924172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STAND POST, DOUBLE HEAD, FIRE HYDRANT
BOQ Title: Double Headed Fire Hydrant Stand Post
Quantity Required: 325
Start Date: 17-08-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Double Headed Fire Hydrant Stand Post, Newspaper Reading Stand (V2), Stand Post Monitor (Fire Monitor) as per IS 8442, Movable Fire Extinguisher Stand, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Fire Buckets Stand (MRPL), Fire Hose Cabinet, MotorCycle Mounted Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System, Ring Wren...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections