Tender for Stand for Local Area Network Modification, Qty: 3 Nos, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stand for Local Area Network Modification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6567896 | Ref ID: 124409717).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wksp LAN Upgradations, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver digital conducti... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wksp LAN Upgradations, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver digital conducti... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Stand for Local Area Network Modification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124409717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6567896

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nos
BOQ Title: Wksp LAN Upgradations, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver digital conducti...
Item Title: Stand for Local Area Network Modification
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-08-2025 2:00 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Wksp LAN Upgradations
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Transceiver SFP Element Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver, Element Filter Compressor, Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Analog Transceiver - Mobile, Flexible Heating Element, Induction Heater, Heating Element (BHEL), ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Heater...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections