Tender for Stand Drill Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The MAHARASHTRA SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (MSSIDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stand Drill Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Banda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6934027 | Ref ID: 131518350). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65600.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and commissioning of Machinery for the Establishment of common facility centre, Laser Engraving Machine Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine Bamboo Dryer Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and commissioning of Machinery for the Establishment of common facility centre, Laser Engraving Machine Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine Bamboo Dryer Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Stand Drill Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131518350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6934027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stand Drill Machine with Slide Attachment
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and commissioning of Machinery for the Establishment of common facility centre, Laser Engraving Machine Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine Bamboo Dryer Machine
Item Title: Stand Drill Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-12-2025 12:49 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65600
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and commissioning of Machinery for the Establishment of common facility centre
GeMARPTS Searched: Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), Steel Porta Cabin, KNEE BRACE (Size-Medium) with Packing Box (ALIMCO), Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL) Searched String: Oscillating Sanding Machine SANDING MACHINES, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Oscillating Water Driven Monitor (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections