Tender for Stand for Display Panel Unit, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stand for Display Panel Unit, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6735906 | Ref ID: 127194314).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Matrix Display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Matrix Display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Stand for Display Panel Unit, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127194314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6735906

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stand for Display Panel Unit
BOQ Title: Matrix Display
Item Title: Stand for Display Panel Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-09-2025 3:07 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: (Part 1), Appointment Stand, LCR Meter, Newspaper or Magazine Display Stand (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Cylinder Stand, Matrix Display, Laboratory Incubators, Heated Display Case - Hot Case (V2) Searched String: SIGNAGE DIAPLAY UNIT Signage Board (V3), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections