Tender for Stamp Pad Ink, Qty: 5 Bottle, (BOQ Item #36)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stamp Pad Ink, Qty: 5 Bottle, (BOQ Item #36) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7412214 | Ref ID: 138922510).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchasing of Stationery Items, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft Handcrafted Pen Stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchasing of Stationery Items, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft Handcrafted Pen Stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Stamp Pad Ink, Qty: 5 Bottle, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138922510

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7412214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stamp Pad Ink
BOQ Title: Purchasing of Stationery Items, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft Handcrafted Pen Stand
Item Title: Stamp Pad Ink
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-04-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASING OF STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), File/Folder (V3), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Kalwa Yantra (Stone) For Panchakarma, Insect Killer, Vasti Yanthram (Niruha) with Disposable Accessories - Kit For Panchakarma, Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy), Handloom Cotton ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections