Tender for Stair Climber, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stair Climber, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6719531 | Ref ID: 129913085). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym equipment and allied accessories, Aerobic Stepper (V2) Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym equipment and allied accessories, Aerobic Stepper (V2) Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Stair Climber, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129913085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6719531

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: See Specification Documents for brief description/required specification of each item
BOQ Title: Gym equipment and allied accessories, Aerobic Stepper (V2) Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3)
Item Title: Stair Climber
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-11-2025 1:01 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Gym equipment and allied accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Boxing Speed Ball Boxing Rings, Boxing Head Guard, Boxing Gloves (V2), Speed Hurdles, Speed Breaker (V2), Medicine Ball, Cricket Ball, Squash Ball, Tennis Ball, Shooting Ball Searched String: Massage Chair Massage and Facial Bed, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections