Tender for Stair Climber Machine, Qty: 1 PIECES, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stair Climber Machine, Qty: 1 PIECES, (BOQ Item #2) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6292261 | Ref ID: 120242920).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fitness Equipment, Fitness Band category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fitness Equipment, Fitness Band Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Stair Climber Machine, Qty: 1 PIECES, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120242920

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6292261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stair Climber Machine
BOQ Title: Fitness Equipment, Fitness Band
Item Title: Stair Climber Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2025 2:23 PM
End Date: 24-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: FITNESS EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi Station Gym (V3), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections