Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Stainless Steel Tube Cutter for Cutting.
Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025
Deadline: 08 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125743981
Notice Ref. No.: 82255269
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tube cutter for cutting of stainless steel pipe range: 3/16inch/5mm or less to 1-1/8 inch/28m m or more with ten nos. cutting wheel of similar make to cut stainless steel pipe range: 3/16 inch/5mm or le ss to 1-1/8 inch/28mm or more as per specification below: (i) Tube cutter Type-Screw feed (ii)Ergonomic kn ob for cutting of stainless steel pipe Tube cutting range: 3/16 inch(5mm) or less to 1-1/8 inch(28mm) or mo re (iii) Cutting wheel-Similar make Cutting wheel fit in above tube cutter use to cut stainless steel tube Cutt ing range-3/16inch/5mm to 1-1/8 inch/28mm. Make- Ridgid(USA), Reed(USA), Swagelok, Bahco or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 82
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/09/2025 17:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/10/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections