Tender for Stainless Steel Pipe, Qty: 54

The BOKARO POWER SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stainless Steel Pipe, Qty: 54 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6372826 | Ref ID: 122004261). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23568.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Hose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Hose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Stainless Steel Pipe, Qty: 54

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122004261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6372826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23568

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STAINLESS STEEL PIPE
Quantity Required: 54
Start Date: 02-07-2025 4:03 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23568
GeMARPTS Searched: Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes, Stainless Steel Hose, Seamless, Welded and Heavy Cold worked Austenitic Stainless Steel Pipes, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence), Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Stainless steel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections