Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Stainless Steel Pipe 15 Mm Bore
Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142688981
Notice Ref. No.: 30260449
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Stainless Steel Pipe 15mm Bore Heavy Duty, length 5-7 m, Mat. Spec.:- Stainless Steel to A STM-A312 Schedule 40 S Gr. TP-304 (Seamless), 04-ABR-19 (Rev-02 of Dec-19). Warranty/Guarantee as p er clause No. 6 of 04-ABR-19 (Rev-02 of Dec-19) Mat. Spec. 04-ABR-19 (Rev-02 of Dec-19) [ Warranty Pe riod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 30
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/05/2026 15:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
DBRT WORKSHOP DEPOT, NFR Assam 110.00 Metre
NBQ WORKSHOP DEPOT, NFR Assam 1128.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100389 - Component of Graduated release compressed air brake
equipments for Freight & Coaching stock, Sub Item Id:-3100389007 - Pipes &
Joints for Air Brakes )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections