Tender for Stainless Steel Outside Dustbin

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stainless Steel Outside Dustbin in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 33261193 | Ref ID: 145641314).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Stainless Steel Outside Dustbin

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145641314

Notice Ref. No.: 33261193

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STAINLESS STEEL OUTSIDE DUSTBIN FIXING ARRANGEMENT ALONG WITH NYLON (COLO UR: GREEN) DRAIN PIPE, SS VENT CASING, CONICAL NIPPLE & NUT AND SEALING FOR LHB COACHES R CF DRG NO : MI004725, Items - 1, 3 & 12 to 16 ALT :k. NOTE: (1) SAMPLE TO BE GOT APPROVED BY TH E CONSIGNEE BEFORE BULK SUPPLY. (2) ALL SHARP EDGES SHALL BE ROUNDED OFF. (3) HEMMING T O BE DONE AT ALL SHARP EDGES. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PC
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 14:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 65880.00

Consignee
CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 197.00 Numbers
GENERAL & SIGNAL/MFT, SCR Telangana 651.00 Numbers
MECHANICAL &
ELECTRICAL/LGD, SCR
Telangana 251.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections