Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Stainless Steel M-12 Bolt
Posting Date: 06 May 2025
Deadline: 16 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118716715
Notice Ref. No.: 90255978
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Stainless Steel M-12 bolt size 12 X 45 X 30 mm with Nut and 2 Nos Stainless Steel Plain Washer and Phosphor Bronze Spring Washers as per RDSO Drg No. ETI/OHE/P/1009 Rev-A and ETI/C/0 073 Mod-A and for Washers ETI/C/O075 or latest. Direct supply by approved vendors is prefarble. Supp ly should accompany test certificates. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 90
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2025 12:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CORE
Closing Date Time : 16/05/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/OHE/BBQ, SR Tamil Nadu 1500.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 4200016 - Stainless Steel fasteners, Sub Item Id:-4200016001
- High-tensile bolts & nuts, studs, bolts, screws-bolts, pins of various sizes, used
for OHE fittings )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections