Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Stainless Steel Hex Head Screw Full Thread.
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146338671
Notice Ref. No.: 78266261
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Stainless Steel Hex head screw full thread, Size: M12x60 to Spec: DIN EN ISO 3506-1 Grade:A 2-70, with 01 no. Stainless Steel Nyloc Nut, Size: M12 to Spec: DIN 982 Grade:A2-70, 01 no. Stainless Steel flat section spring washer size: M12 to spec: DIN127 / IS:3063 Grade:A2, 02nos. Stainless Steel Plain Washe r Size: M12 to Spec: DIN125 / IS0 7089 Grade:A2, all in assembled condition. Material of all the above faste ners should be AISI 304, Acceptable make: UNBRAKO / TVS / TUFF/DFL. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 78
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 10:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/WTS /CW/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 3920.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections