Tender for Stainless Steel Dustbin (Twin Dustbin).Ss Dustbin Pole Mo...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (NFR), CONSTRUCTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stainless Steel Dustbin (Twin Dustbin).Ss Dustbin Pole Mounted. Bin Mounted with 3 Pole .Shape of Bin-Round. Capacity of each Bin 100 Liter. Pole Diameter-4 Cm, Pole Height-105 Cm. Pole Pipe Thickness... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03245839 | Ref ID: 113331086).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Stainless Steel Dustbin (Twin Dustbin).Ss Dustbin Pole Mounted. Bin Mounted with 3 Pole .Shape of Bin-Round. Capacity of each Bin 100 Liter. Pole Diameter-4 Cm, Pole Height-105 Cm. Pole Pipe Thickness...

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113331086

Notice Ref. No.: 03245839

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Stainless steel dustbin (twin Dustbin).SS dustbin pole mounted. Bin mounted with 3 pole .Shape of bin-round. Capacity of each Bin 100 liter. Pole diameter-4 cm, pole height-105 cm. Pole pipe thickness-40mm.Container wall SS sheet. Type of wall non perforated. Container without lid .Plugged outlet for washing and draining-NO. Ground clearance from the pole stand to bottom sheet of dustbin-100 cm. Pole mounted dustbin unit suitable for-floors mount, fixing accessories of SS pole mounted SS pole SS dustbin on the required floor-YES
Stainless steel dustbin (twin Dustbin).SS dustbin pole mounted. Bin mounted with 3 pole .Sha pe of bin-round. Capacity of each Bin 100 liter. Pole diameter-4 cm, pole height-105 cm. Pole pipe thickness -40mm.Container wall SS sheet. Type of wall non perforated. Container without lid .Plugged outlet for washi ng and draining-NO. Ground clearance from the pole stand to bottom sheet of dustbin-100 cm. Pole mounte d dustbin unit suitable for-floors mount, fixing accessories of SS pole mounted SS pole SS dustbin on the re quired floor-YES [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 3
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/01/2025 12:27
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/01/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/PWAY/CON/AIZAWL,
NFRCON
Mizoram 74.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections