Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Stainless Steel Dust Bin
Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025
Deadline: 22 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113252095
Notice Ref. No.: 37251009
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Stainless Steel Dust Bin to RDSO Drg.No.-CG-13031, alongwith all sub componenets to R DSO Drg.No.-(1) CG-13021, Alt-1 (ii) CG-13029, Alt-Nil (iii) CG-13030, Alt-Nil & (iv) CG-13032, Alt-Nil, Gr ade-SS-304 (Note-In place of perforated sheet of item-I, it should be 'Solid SS Sheet' thickness will be as per standard Drg.No.-CG-13021, Alt-1 and others to remain same. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 37
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/01/2025 16:37
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee Harnaut, ECR Bihar 960.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections