Tender for Stainless Steel Cold Rolled Strip with Deep Drawing Quant...

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stainless Steel Cold Rolled Strip with Deep Drawing Quantity to be Supplied in Coil Form in Size 4 X 0.40Mm in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03261230 | Ref ID: 138496037).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Stainless Steel Cold Rolled Strip with Deep Drawing Quantity to be Supplied in Coil Form in Size 4 X 0.40Mm

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138496037

Notice Ref. No.: 03261230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STAINLESS STEEL COLD ROLLED STRIP WITH DEEP DRAWING QUANTITY TO BE SUPPLIED IN COIL FORM IN SIZE 4 X 0.40MM 1)ITEM : STAINLESS STEEL FOIL 2)GRADE : AISI 409 3)THICKNESS : 0 .40 MM 4) WIDTH : 4.00 MM 5) COIL WEIGHT :EACH COIL SHOULD WEIGH 0.9KG TO 1.0KG 6)COIL ID : 62MM + 2MM/-0MM 7) COIL OD : 155MM + 2MM/-0MM 8) THE FOIL SHOULD BE CONTINUES IN LENGTH WITH OUT WELD JOINT AND NODES. 9) THE FOIL EDGES FREE FROM BURR. 10) EACH FOIL SHOULD BE PACKED PROPERLY. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P3
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2026 18:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/04/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Shell Depot/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 291.00 Kg

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections