Tender for Stainless Steel 316 Carriage Suitable for Rectangular Ste...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stainless Steel 316 Carriage Suitable for Rectangular Sterilizer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7412304 | Ref ID: 140387232). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cssd Equipments Along with Turnkey Works, ETO Sterilizer Horizontal Autoclave Chemical Indicator for Vaporized Hydrogen Peroxide (Plasma) Ster... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cssd Equipments Along with Turnkey Works, ETO Sterilizer Horizontal Autoclave Chemical Indicator for Vaporized Hydrogen Peroxide (Plasma) Ster... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Stainless Steel 316 Carriage Suitable for Rectangular Sterilizer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140387232

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7412304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Cssd Equipments Along with Turnkey Works, ETO Sterilizer Horizontal Autoclave Chemical Indicator for Vaporized Hydrogen Peroxide (Plasma) Ster...
Item Title: Stainless Steel 316 Carriage Suitable for Rectangular Sterilizer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-04-2026 5:32 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: CSSD EQUIPMENTS ALONG WITH TURNKEY WORKS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: STAINLESS STEEL 304 TROLLEY Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence), Platform Trolley (V2), Stainless steel Watch Straps, medical stools or chairs, Stainless Steel Pump Impeller, Stainless Steel Bain Marie, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, emergency recover...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections