Tender for Staffing at Block Level at Various Blocks in Rajasthan

The RAJASTHAN SKILL AND LIVELIHOODS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (RSLDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Staffing at Block Level at Various Blocks in Rajasthan in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RSLDC_495828_1 | Ref ID: 124934480).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Staffing at Block Level at Various Blocks in Rajasthan

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124934480

Notice Ref. No.: RajKaj Ref No. 17284183

Tender Value: ₹ 37194000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Staffing at Block level at various blocks in Rajasthan
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Rajasthan Skill and Livelihoods Development Corp.||MD- RSLDC||CAO||AAO
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 71, 94, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections