Tender for Staff Station Reader, Electronic Article Surveillance Gat...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Staff Station Reader, Electronic Article Surveillance Gate, Portable Rfid Reader, Self Check out Count, Qty: 45010 in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6781241 | Ref ID: 131153395). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Software Intelligence System for Application Development category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Software Intelligence System for Application Development Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Staff Station Reader, Electronic Article Surveillance Gate, Portable Rfid Reader, Self Check out Count, Qty: 45010

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131153395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6781241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Staff Station Reader, Electronic Article Surveillance gate, Portable RFID Reader, Self Check Out Counter, Book Drop Station, RFID Tags for Books, Anti Theft Sticker, RFID 1Kb Smart Card Pre Printed, Standard Middle Ware Application, Library Automation System, Annual Maintenance Contract for RFID Library
Quantity Required: 45010
Start Date: 29-11-2025 12:41 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
GeMARPTS Searched: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2), Annual Maintenance Contract Service - Laser Speed Meter, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products, Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system, Annual Maintenance Servi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections