Tender for Stadiometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (RIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stadiometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6092139 | Ref ID: 116856626). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 165700.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Equipments, water baths category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Equipments, water baths Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Stadiometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116856626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6092139

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 165700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer the technical specifications
BOQ Title: Hospital Equipments, water baths
Item Title: Stadiometer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-03-2025 12:27 PM
End Date: 17-04-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 165700
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Milk Boiler, water baths, Water Boiler, Egg Boiler, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Boiler Suit (NPCIL), Instrument Trolley, Postmortum Instrument Set, Measuring Instrument (BHEL), Nano Indentation Instrument

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections