Tender for Stadiometer, Qty: 244 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stadiometer, Qty: 244 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Barwani, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7358828 | Ref ID: 138121696). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Equipmemt and Accessories And Related Products, Tuning Fork (V3) Conforming to IS 10995 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Equipmemt and Accessories And Related Products, Tuning Fork (V3) Conforming to IS 10995 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Stadiometer, Qty: 244 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138121696

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7358828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stadiometer
BOQ Title: Surgical Equipmemt and Accessories And Related Products, Tuning Fork (V3) Conforming to IS 10995
Item Title: Stadiometer
Item Quantity: 244
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-03-2026 4:42 PM
End Date: 02-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Surgical Equipmemt and Accessories And Related Products
GeMARPTS Searched: Panchakarma, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Adult Rigid Thoracoscopy System, Analog Weighing Scale (Mother and Child) (V2) - POSHAN Abhiyaan, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines Searched String: Electronic weighing machine neonatal Electronic Weighing Scales, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections