Tender for Stadiometer, Qty: 1352 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stadiometer, Qty: 1352 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5951272 | Ref ID: 115736659). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports item kit, Yoga Mats Skipping Rope (V2) Marking Cones category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports item kit, Yoga Mats Skipping Rope (V2) Marking Cones Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Stadiometer, Qty: 1352 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115736659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5951272

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per details mentioned in the annexure attached with ATC
BOQ Title: Sports item kit, Yoga Mats Skipping Rope (V2) Marking Cones
Item Title: Stadiometer
Item Quantity: 1352
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-02-2025 6:04 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 700000
BOQ Title: Sports item kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Polling Material Kit, Road Stud (V2), Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Dental Condensation Silicone Impression Material Kit (V2), Wooden Podium, Shorts - Sports, Sports Trophies- Handicraft, Teaching Learning Material (TLM) Kit (By Samagra Shiksha Delhi), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Den...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections