Tender for Stadiometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #63)

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stadiometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #63) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6068453 | Ref ID: 116437009). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 690000.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq197 Price Bid, Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2) High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3) Electrocautery Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq197 Price Bid, Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2) High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3) Electrocautery Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Stadiometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 29 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116437009

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6068453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 690000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stadiometer
BOQ Title: Boq197 Price Bid, Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2) High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3) Electrocautery Machine (V2)
Item Title: Stadiometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-03-2025 11:21 AM
End Date: 29-03-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 690000
BOQ Title: BOQ197 PRICE BID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections