Tender for Stadiometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stadiometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855288 | Ref ID: 147011434).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipment, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipment, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Stadiometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147011434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stadiometer
BOQ Title: Medical Equipment, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
BOQ Title: Medical Equipment, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
Item Title: Stadiometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2026 3:23 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Infrared Spectroscopy System, Ballasts For Discharge Lamps Conforming To IS 15882, Industrial Infrared Oven, High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV Lamps) Conforming To IS 9974, Hand Lamp Searched String: Nebulizer Nebulizer (V2), Nebulizer M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections